Café Uba

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for accessing the website https://cafeuba.com.co/ operated by Café Uba. We respect your privacy and your personal information.

Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy also explains the measures we have taken to secure your personal information. Lastly, this privacy policy explains the procedures we follow regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

Data protection is a matter of trust and privacy, which is why it is important to us. Therefore, we will only use your name and the information regarding you under the terms provided in our Privacy Policy, guaranteeing the rights of the data owners, taking into account Decree 1377 of 2013, which regulates the data protection law in Colombia.

We will only keep your information for the time that is required by law or due to the relevance of the purposes for which they were collected.

You can visit the site and browse without having to provide personal data. During your visit to the site, you will remain anonymous and at no time will we be able to identify you, unless you have an account on the site and log in with your username and password.

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE WEB PAGE

Any material or personal data sent to the web pages https://cafeuba.com.co/ is covered by Café Uba’s privacy policy, and by the protection of personal data set out in the Privacy Statement found in this website https://cafeuba.com.co/.

WHAT DATA DO WE STORE?

Café Uba only collects the personal data that you want to provide us with or that are necessary to provide (and improve) our services. We collect direct personal data, such as name, address and e-mail address, and indirect information, such as cookies (information on user preferences when visiting a web page), links and system information.

You have the possibility to provide us with your e-mail address, name, telephone number, etc. so that we can provide you with information about our products; participate in our contests or surveys; or simply keep up to date on the latest news from Café Uba that may interest you.

You can be sure that Café Uba takes all necessary measures to keep it private and secure any data you send us.

USES OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may send you additional information about us, the Site, our other websites, our products, sales promotions, our newsletters, everything related to other brands of Café Uba or from our business partners. If you prefer not to receive this type of additional information, as detailed in this section (or any part of it), please click on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in any email we send you.

Within seven (7) business days after receiving your instruction, the requested information will no longer be sent. If your instruction is not clear we will contact you to clarify it.

Accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information

Although we use all the means at our disposal to ensure the accuracy and completeness of the information contained on this website https://cafeuba.com.co/. We do not assume any responsibility in the event that the information that is available in it is not exact or complete. Any changes you make to the material available on this website will be made at your own risk.

Likewise, you accept that it will be your responsibility to check the eventual changes that may occur.

RESPONSIBILITY

Both Café Uba and any third party involved in the creation, production or distribution of this website https://cafeuba.com.co/ in our name will not have any type of liability, in any case, for direct, incidental, consecutive damages, indirect, special or punitive nor for costs, losses or responsibilities, whatever the way in which they derive from your access, use or inability to use, from the change in the content of this web page, from any other web page to which You accessed through a link provided on this page or to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, motivated by any measure that we take or fail to take as a result of any message that you sent us by email or as a comment.

Both Café Uba and any third party involved in the creation, production or distribution of this website https://cafeuba.com.co/ will not have any responsibility derived from maintaining the material and services that are available on this page or from carrying out corrections, updates or deletions thereof. Any material contained in this website is subject to change without notice.

Furthermore, Café Uba will not have any type of responsibility, in any case, for any damage suffered as a result of a virus that may have infected your computer or other devices owned by you due to your access, use or download of any material from this web page. If you choose to download material from this website https://cafeuba.com.co/, that action is carried out at your sole risk and expense.

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, you declare expressly renounce to make any claim against Café Uba and its managers, directors, employees, suppliers and programmers that may be derived from your use or access to this website.

COOKIES

Café Uba uses cookies at https://cafeuba.com.co/ with the sole purpose of anonymously measuring data to improve your user experience and show you information and advertising

adapted to your browsing habits. If you continue browsing, we will understand that you accept its use.

Cookies are small text files that identify your computer on our server as a unique user. Cookies can be used to recognize your Internet protocol address, which will save you time while you are on the Site or if you want to access it in the future. Acceptance of cookies is not a requirement to visit the Site.

Your browser can be configured not to accept cookies, but this could restrict your use of the Site and limit your experience on it. The use of cookies does not contain or affect personal or private data and does not represent a virus danger. For more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org or for information on removing them from the browser, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index .html.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are concerned about your data, you have the right to request free access to personal data that we may have or process, you have the right to compel us to correct any inaccuracies in the data for free. At any time, you also have the right to ask us to stop using your personal data for all purposes. This may be done by written request addressed to Café Uba by emailing: ventas@cafeuba.com.co All other requests, complaints, requests, complaints or congratulations will be answered in the same email or on the cell phone +57 320 538 2305.

DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013; Uba coffee. With its trademark https://cafeuba.com.co/ informs its customers and users that the information they register on the portal https://cafeuba.com.co/, is collected with prior, express and informed authorization. These data will be stored in databases governed by security and confidentiality policies; and they will also be used for sending communications, promotions, offers, events or other advertising purposes.

The personal data of the users of this site may be edited when the client requires it, the user may also request the rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their personal data in writing or via the email ventas@cafeuba.com.co.

Similarly if the user does not want to receive more information from Café Uba they can request it by any of the means mentioned above. Any concern related to the treatment of your personal data can be contacted by calling the customer service line in Pereira at the cell phone +57 320 538 2305.

The user may present their complaints or claims for transgressions or breaches of the provisions of this law, contemplating modifications, additions or extensions that may arise, to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

Additionally and in accordance with article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, we ask our clients for their authorization for Café Uba with its trademark https://cafeuba.com.co/ continue to process your data in accordance with the data processing policy that may be consulted on the web pages https://cafeuba.com.co/.

If within thirty (30) business days from this communication, we have not received a request from you to delete your data the organization may continue to process your data in accordance with the data processing policy and what is stated in this email. The request for deletion of data may be made to the email ventas@cafeuba.com.co

  • Registrarse
¿Perdió su contraseña? Por favor ingrese su nombre de usuario o correo electrónico. Recibirás un link para crear una nueva contraseña por correo electrónico.